News
 
Gravatar
Pin on Pinterest
Level 6s preparing for bars: (L-R) Hannah Arujo and Madalyn Gonzalez.

ACHIEVERS GIRLS’ OPTIONAL GYMNASTICS TEAM COMPETES AT 4th MEET OF THE SEASON AT THE WOGA CLASSIC 

Frisco, TX – Level 6-9 gymnasts from Achiever’s Gymnastics Center continued their competitive season at the WOGA Classic. This prestigious competition was held at the Ford Center in Frisco with over 3,500 athletes from all over the USA and several foreign countries participating.

1st Place gold medals were won at this competition by Madalyn Gonzalez  (level 6 Beam and All-Around), Nailah Chatman (level 7 Vault, Floor, and All-Around), and Brynlee Dark (level 7 Beam). The Achievers team now has a couple weeks before their next meet as regular season winds down.

The next competition for the Achievers gymnastics team is the Texas Tough Meet in Arlington, Texas on February 25-27. 

Meet Results 

Level 6, Jr. B Division:
Madalyn Gonzalez, Denton, 4th Vault, 7th Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Hannah Arujo, Argyle, 12th Vault, 9th Bars, 5th Beam, 9th Floor, 8th All Around

 Level 7, Jr. A Division:
Emersen Settlemire, Denton, 12th Vault, 6th Bars, 7th Beam,10th Floor, 8th All-Around
Claire Ewing, Denton, 7th Vault, 9th Bars, 14th Beam, 4th Floor, 10th All-Around 

Level 7 Jr. B Division:
Nailah Chatman, Denton, 1st Vault, 5th Bars, 8th Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All-Around
Sadie Tittle, Highland Village, 10th Vault, 14th Bars, 7th Beam, 4th Floor, 11th All Around
Jolie Burr, Denton, 12th Vault, 9th Bars, 10th Beam,14th Floor, 11th All Around 

Level 7 Sr. A Division:
Shelbie Donaldson, Decatur, 7thVault, 10th Bars, 12th Beam, 3rd Floor, 7th All Around
Emery Darrow, Coppell,12th Vault, 12th Bars, 6th Beam, 9th Floor, 8th All Around.
Brynlee Dark, Lantana,4th Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 18th Floor, 10th All Around
Alaina Roberts, Denton, 12th Vault, 15th Bars, 10th Beam, 5th Floor, 13th All Around
Chelsie Freed, ,18th vault, 12th Bars, 5th Beam, 8th Floor, 14th All Around
Anderson Terry, Valley View, 13th Vault, 11th Bars, 11th Beam, 4th Floor, 14th All Around
Elleson Cozart, Lantana, 9th Vault, 4th Bars, 18th Beam,12th Floor, 15th All Around 

Level 8, Jr. A Division:
Isabella McCarty, Argyle, 8th Vault, 12th Bars, 15th Beam, 12th Floor, 13th All Around
Isabelle Escobedo, Sanger, 16th Vault, 17th Bars, 10th Beam,15th Floor, 16th All Around 

Level 9, Jr. B Division:
Piper Gow, Lantana, 9th Vault, 10th Bars, 13th Beam, 11th Floor, 9th All Around 

Level 9, Sr. A Division:
Sophie Salvatori, Lantana, 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 10th Floor, 2nd All Around
Avery Futrell, Lantana, 6th Vault, 9th Bars, 12th Beam, 13th Floor, 8th All Around
Addison Willis, Denton 10th Beam, 8th Floor. 

For more information, please contact Frank Kudlac, Head Coach, and Director of Operations at (940) 484-4900, or by e-mail at Frank.Kudlac@achieversgymnastics.com

Achievers Gymnastics is owned and operated by Frank and Johnna Kudlac since 1992. Celebrating 30 years serving the Denton community, the Achievers curriculum consists of many inter-working programs including Girls and Boys USA Gymnastics Junior Olympic gymnastics teams, Girls TAAF Teams, Achievers Ninja Warrior Training, and various levels of recreational gymnastics, cheer, and tumbling classes for children of all ages.

Recognize 1040 Views