News
 
Gravatar
Pin on Pinterest
Achievers TAAF Xcel Gold Gymnasts at Rockin’ Your Best Meet: (L-R) Emily Wegner, and Kynlee Dorman

ACHIEVERS TAAF GYMNASTICS TEAMS COMPETE AT ROCKIN’ YOUR BEST
AT BEST GYMNASTICS IN FLOWER MOUND, TX   

Gymnasts Achieve 44 Top 5 Placements

FLOWER MOUND, TX – The Achievers TAAF Gymnasts’ continued their competition season at the Rockin’ Your Best meet in Flower Mound, TX at Best Gymnastics, March 7-8, 2020. This competition was attended by more than 386 gymnasts throughout the state of Texas.

Gold Medals were won at this competition by Addison Fort- Flower Mound,  Kailey Riley-Valley View, Samantha Ingram-Flower Mound,  Hadley Thompson- Lantana,  Kynlee Dorman- Keller, and Emily Wegner- Keller.

The next competition for the Achievers TAAF gymnastics team is the Be Hip & Flip meet, to be hosted by Plano Aerobats in Plano, Texas on March 21 – 22. 2020.

Meet Results

LEVEL 3, DIVISION 1
Haddy Furgang, Ponder, 5th Vault

LEVEL3, DIVISION 3
Elyza Biesecker, Gainesville, 3rd Vault, and 10th Beam

LEVEL 3, DIVISION 6
Jezzelle Hagemann, Ponder, 3rd Bars, 6th Beam, 7th Vault and All Around, and 9th Floor
Alexis Matteson, Northlake, 3rd Beam, and 9th Vault 

LEVEL 4, DIVISION 2
Ella Klingele, Denton, 2nd All Around, 4th Bars and Floor, 5th Beam, and 7th Vault
Sophie LaFlamme, Denton, 2nd Vault, 3rd Floor, and 10th All Around 

LEVEL 4, DIVISION 5
Brooke Garcia, Corinth, 4th Bars and Floor, 5th Vault, and 6th Beam and All Around 

LEVEL 4, DIVISION 6
Hadley Thompson, Lantana, 1st Beam, 4th Vault, 5th Floor, 6th Bars and All Around

LEVEL 4, DIVISION 7
Victoria Arnold, Argyle, 1st Beam, 4th Floor, 5th Vault, and 6th Bars and All Around 

LEVEL 5, DIVISION 3
Kinsey Stephens, Lantana, 6th Bars, 7th Beam, 9th All Around, and 10th Vault and Floor
Brenna Morrow, Highland Village, 7th Floor, 8th Bars, 9th Vault, 10th Beam and All Around 

LEVEL 5, DIVISION 4
Samantha Ingram, Flower Mound, 1st Vault and Floor, 2nd Bars, Beam, and All Around 

LEVEL 6, DIVISION 2
Taryn Walimaa, Hickory Creek, 3rd Beam and Floor, and 4th Vault, Bars, and All Around 

LEVEL 6, DIVISION 3
Addison Fort, Flower Mound, 1st on Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor, and All Around 

XCEL BRONZE
Maddy Knipe, Corinth, 7th Beam and All Around
Abi Zwaska, Pilot Point, 6th on Bars, and 9th Beam
Annelise Dandrea, Lantana, 8th Floor, and 12th Bars
Savannah Swartwood, Denton, 13th Beam, and 14th Floor
Jade Dickson, Denton, 14th Bars 

XCEL SILVER, DIVISION 1
Harper Swartwout, Corinth, 5th Vault, 8th Floor 

XCEL SILVER, DIVISION 2
Kailey Riley, Valley View, 1st All Around, 2nd Floor, and 3rd Bars and Beam 

XCEL GOLD, DIVISION 2
Kynlee Dorman, Keller, 1st Bars, 4th Floor, 8th Beam, 9th All Around, and 10th Vault 

XCEL GOLD, DIVISION 3
Emily Wegner, Keller, 1st Vault and Beam, and 3rd All Around

For more information, please contact Frank Kudlac, Head Coach, and Director of Operations at (940) 484-4900, or by e-mail at Frank.Kudlac@achieversgymnastics.com

 Achievers Gymnastics is owned and operated by Frank and Johnna Kudlac since 1992.  Celebrating 28 years serving the Denton community, the Achievers curriculum consists of many inter-working programs including Girls and Boys USA Gymnastics Junior Olympic gymnastics teams, Girls TAAF Teams, Achievers Ninja Warrior Training, and various levels of recreational gymnastics, cheer, and tumbling classes for children of all ages.

Recognize 3691 Views