Denton BubbleLife - https://denton.bubblelife.com
ACHIEVERS GIRLS OPTIONAL GYMNASTICS TEAMS COMPETE AT THE PURPLE AND GOLD CLASSIC IN BATON ROUGE, LA

ACHIEVERS GIRLS OPTIONAL GYMNASTICS TEAMS COMPETE AT THE  PURPLE AND GOLD CLASSIC IN BATON ROUGE, LA

 

Baton Rouge, LA– It was another travel meet for the Achiever’s girls team who traveled to Baton Rouge, Louisiana for the Purple and Gold Classic.  Overall,  a great showing for the Achievers girls!

Highlights at the meet go to Audrey Collins for Gold on Bars, Beam, and All Around, Tatum Traylors Gold on Beam, Jade Ballards Gold on Vault, Beam, Floor, and All Around, and Piper Gows Gold on Vault.

The Achievers girls’ team will be closing out their regular season with their last competition at the Rose City Classic in Tyler, Texas, on March 6-8th before all their state competitions begin.

COMPETITION RESULTS:

Level 6, Jr. A Division:

Addyson Gochneaur, Lantana, 10th Vault, 15th Bars and All Around, 16th Beam, 1st Floor
Isabella McCarty, Argyle, 8th Vault, 5th Bars and Beam, 9th Floor, 7th All Around.
Isabelle Escobedo, Sanger, 7th Vault, 4th Bars 15th Beam, 3rd Floor, 9th All Around.
Rayden Hawley, Denton, 14th Vault and All Around, 13th Bars, 12th Beam, 15th Floor. 

Level 6, Jr. B Division:
Anderson Terry, Valley View, 13th Vault and All Around, 10th Bars, 15th Beam, 7th Floor.
Shelbie Donaldson, Decatur, 8th Vault, 5th Bars and Beam, 3rd Floor, 6th All Around. 

Level 6 Sr. A Division:
Chloe Williams, Corinth, 10th Vault and Bars, 6th Beam, 12th Floor, 9th All Around.
Elleson Cozart, Lantana, 11th Vault, Bars, and Beam, 10th Beam, 12th All Around
Hanna Holzer, Denton, 12th Vault, 8th Bars, 9th Beam, 13th Floor and All Around.           

Level 6, Sr. B Division:
Xaviuna Lane, Savannah, 9th Vault and All Around, 4th Bars, 12th Beam, 5th Floor, 9th All Around.
Chelsie Freed, Lewisville, 8th Vault, 7th Bars, 4th Beam and All Around, 6th Floor.

Level 7, Jr. A Division:
Summer Terrill, Flower Mound, 18th Vault, 4th Bars, 6th Beam, 11th Floor, 9th All Around.
Norah Collins, Highland Village, 19th Vault, 5th Bars, 6th Beam, 11th Floor, 9th All Around.
Audrey Collins, Highland Village, 8th Vault, 1st Bars, Beam, and All Around, 3rd Floor.
Tatum Traylor, Denton, 6th Vault, 17th Bars, 1st Beam, 3rd Floor, 4th All Around.

Level 7 Jr. C Division:
Dove Void, Providence Village, 12th Vault, 1st Bars, 10th Beam, 4th Floor, 5th All Around. 

Level 8, Jr. A Division:
Piper Gow, Lantana, 1st Vault, 3rd Bars, 5th Beam, 7th Floor, 4th All Around.

Level 8, Jr. B Division:
Avery Futrell, Lantana, 8th Vault, 5th Bars, 9th Beam and Floor, 7th All Around.
Raegan Baker, Burneyville, Oklahoma, 10th Vault, Bars, and All Around, 7th Beam, 9th Floor.
Korinne Madison, Aubrey, 12th Vault, Beam, Floor, and All Around. 

Level 8, Sr. B Division:
Erika Gustafson, from Denton, 11th Vault, 7th Beam, 4th Floor, 12th All Around.
Amanda Wisker, Denton, 6th Vault and Bars, 3rd Beam, 4th Floor, 7th All Around
Jade Ballard, Argyle, 1st Vault, Beam, Floor, All Around, 5th Bars. 

Level 9, Child Division:
Sophie Salvatori, Lantana, 8th Vault, 10th Bars, 10th Beam, 10th Floor, 9th All Around.
Kaden Weatherly, Sanger, 6th Vault, 7th Bars, 5th Beam, 8th Floor, 4th All Around. 

For more information, please contact Frank Kudlac, Head Coach, and Director of Operations at (940) 484-4900, or by e-mail at Frank.Kudlac@achieversgymnastics.com

 Achievers Gymnastics is owned and operated by Frank and Johnna Kudlac since 1992. Celebrating 28 years serving the Denton community, the Achievers curriculum consists of many inter-working programs including Girls and Boys USA Gymnastics Junior Olympic gymnastics teams, Girls TAAF Teams, Achievers Ninja Warrior Training, and various levels of recreational gymnastics, cheer, and tumbling classes for children of all ages.

Level 7 Team and Coaches - Purple and Gold 2020.jp
Tuesday, March 3, 2020