News
 
Gravatar
Pin on Pinterest
Level 10 Boys - WOGA 2020 Level 10 Team with 6th place team trophy (L_R) Coach Ryan Turney, Will Wiper, Will Kudlac, Luke Salvatori

ACHIEVERS BOYS GYMNASTICS TEAMS CONTINUE THEIR SEASON AND CONTINUE TO IMPROVE

Gymnasts Achieve 60 Top 10 Placements 

DENTON, TX – Gymnasts from Achiever’s Gymnastics Center Boys Team competed in the 2020 Valeri Liukin International Invitational in Frisco, Tx from Jan. 31 to Feb. 2. The competition was held at the Cowboys Training center, the Frisco Star, and gymnasts from nine different countries participated. Members of the Achievers Gymnastics Boys Team made large improvements in their all-around scores.

The Achievers Gymnastics Boys Team’s next competition will be the Rogue Athletics Friendship Invite in Dallas, Tx on Feb. 15.

Meet Results

Level 4 Division 1 (6-7 years old)
George Fields, Denton, 10th Floor, 10th Pommel Horse, 4th Vault, 9th Parallel Bars, 8th High Bar, 9th All Around 

Level 4 Division 2 (All Ages)
Lawson Baker, Burneyville, 8th Floor, 9th  Pommel Horse, 6th  Rings, 6th Vault, 4th , High Bar, 7th All Around 

Level 4 Division 1 (8+ years old)
McCray Smart, Paradise, 3rd Vault 

Level 5 Division 1 (7-9 years old):
Xander Brage, Denton, 10th Rings, 7th Parallel Bars
James Davenport, Trophy Club, 7th Vault

Level 5 Division 1 (10+ years old):
Yubin Layman, Corinth, 3rd Vault
Aiden Benson, Corinth, 10th Floor, 8th Parallel Bars 

Level 5 Division 2 (All Ages):
Ashton Nowicki, Ponder, 4th Floor, 3rd Pommel Horse, 8th Rings, 3rd Parallel Bars, 3rd High Bar, 3rd All Around
Justin Brainard, Corinth, 9th Pommel Horse, 6th Parallel Bars
Ezra Biesecker, Gainesville, 9th Floor, 5th Rings, 5t Vault, 8th High Bar

Level 6 Division 1 (8-10 years old)
Luke Griffin, Double Oak, 4th Pommel Horse, 7th Rings, 4th Vault, 10th Parallel Bars, 9t High Bar, 7th All Around 

Level 6 Division 1 (11+ years old)
Jackson Sembroski, from Denton, 7th on Pommel Horse, 9th on Vault, 5th on Parallel Bars 

Level 7 Division 2 (All Ages)
Evan Payne, Argyle, 4th Floor, 5th Pommel Horse, 1st Rings, 6th Vault, 3rd Parallel Bars, 3rd High Bar, 3rd All Around 

Level 9 (13-14 years old)
Colby Aranda, Grapevine, 1st Floor, 2nd  Pommel Horse, 1st Rings, 10th Vault, 1st Parallel Bars, 3rd All Around 

Level 10 (15-16 years old)
Will Kudlac, Pilot Point, 8th Floor, 6th Parallel Bars

Level 10 (17-19 years old)
Luke Salvatori, Lantana, 6th Floor, 6th Rings,  6th Parallel Bars, 4th High Bar, 7th All Around


For more information, please contact Frank Kudlac, Head Coach, and Director of Operations at (940) 484-4900, or by e-mail at Frank.Kudlac@achieversgymnastics.com

Achievers Gymnastics is owned and operated by Frank and Johnna Kudlac since 1992.  Celebrating 28 years serving the Denton community, the Achievers curriculum consists of many inter-working programs including Girls and Boys USA Gymnastics Junior Olympic gymnastics teams, Girls TAAF Teams, Achievers Ninja Warrior Training, and various levels of recreational gymnastics, cheer, and tumbling classes for children of all ages.

Recognize 2880 Views