News
 
Gravatar
Pin on Pinterest
Achievers Level 6 Team (L-R) Xaviuna Lane, Chelsie Freed, Chloe Williams, Tatum Traylor, Anderson Terry, Shelbie Donaldson

ACHIEVERS GIRLS OPTIONAL GYMNASTICS TEAMS COMPETE IN PALMETTO PATRIOTS CLASSIC 

Charleston, South Carolina– The Achiever’s girls took a trip to South Carolina this past weekend to continue their competitive season with a competition hosted by The Charleston Gymnastics Academy & Randy Parish. Gold Medals were won at this competition by Xaviuna Lane, Tatum Traylor, Avery Futrell, Piper Gow, Kaden Weatherly, and Audrey Collins.

Highlights at the meet go to Kaden Weatherly for her 1st place All Around, Audrey Collins for taking 1st 2nd or 3rd on every event including All Around and securing a spot in the top 100 floor routines in the nation, and the Level 8 team as a whole for their 3rd place finish and the Level 7 team for their 2nd place finish.

The next competition for the Achievers gymnastics team is the FOA Invitational hosted by Achievers in Lake Dallas, Texas, February 22-23.

TEAM COMPETITION RESULTS:

Level 8 – 3rd place
Level 7 – 2nd place
 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

Level 6, A Division:
Addyson Gochneaur, Lantana, 11th Vault, 15th Bars, 112th Beam, 1st Floor, and 10th All Around.
Shelbie Donaldson, Decatur, 15th Vault, 8th Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 9th All Around. 


Level 6, B Division:
Rayden Hawley, Denton, 6th Vault, 8th Bars, 7th Beam, 4th Floor, and 8th All Around.
Tatum Traylor, Denton, 1st Bars, 8th Vault, 2nd Beam, 10th Floor, and 3rd All Around.
Anderson Terry, Valley View, 14th Vault, 13th Bars, 15th Beam, 12th Floor, and 14th All Around. 

Level 6 C Division:
Chloe Williams, Corinth, 11th Vault, 3rd Bars, 9th Beam, 11th Floor, 9th All Around. 

Level 6, D Division:
Xaviuna Lane, Savannah, 10th Vault, 1st Bars, 4th Beam, 4th Floor, and 3rd All Around.
Chelsie Freed, Lewisville, 9th Vault, 8th Bars, 5th Beam, 7th Floor, 7th All Around. 

Level 7, C Division:
Summer Terrill, Flower Mound, 3rd Beam, 6th Bars, 4th All Around, 7th Floor, and 6th Vault
Norah Collins, Highland Village, 8th Vault Floor and Bars, 10th Beam, and 9th All Around.
Audrey Collins, Highland Village, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 6th Vault, 3rd  Floor, and 1st All Around 

Level 7, D Division:
Dove Void, Providence Village, 13th on Vault, 8th on Bars and All Around, and 3rd Floor

Level 8, B Division:
Avery Futrell, Lantana, 6th Vault, 2nd Bars, 1st Beam, 6th Floor, and 2nd All Around
Raegan Baker, Burneyville, Oklahoma, 8th, 10th Bars, 2nd Beam, 7th Floor, 8th All Around.
Piper Gow, Lantana, 5th Vault, 1st Bars, 9th Beam, 4th Floor, and 4th All Around.
Korinne Madison, Aubrey, 11th Vault, 12th Floor 

Level 8, D Division:
Amanda Wisker, Denton, 4th Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, and 2nd All Around. 

Level 9, C Division:
Sophie Salvatori, Lantana, 8th Vault, 4th Bars, 7th Beam, 7th Floor, and 6th All Around.
Kaden Weatherly, Sanger, 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 5th Floor, and 1st All Around 

Level 10, F Division:
Ilyana Ranchos, Denton, 4th Vault, 3rd Bars, 4th Beam, 5th Floor, and 7th All Around. 

 

For more information, please contact Frank Kudlac, Head Coach, and Director of Operations at (940) 484-4900, or by e-mail at Frank.Kudlac@achieversgymnastics.com

 Achievers Gymnastics is owned and operated by Frank and Johnna Kudlac since 1992. Celebrating 28 years serving the Denton community, the Achievers curriculum consists of many inter-working programs including Girls and Boys USA Gymnastics Junior Olympic gymnastics teams, Girls TAAF Teams, Achievers Ninja Warrior Training, and various levels of recreational gymnastics, cheer, and tumbling classes for children of all ages.

Recognize 3736 Views
Related Posts