Denton BubbleLife - https://denton.bubblelife.com
ACHIEVERS GIRLS OPTIONAL GYMNASTICS TEAMS COMPETE IN LOCAL FOA INVITATIONAL

ACHIEVERS GIRLS OPTIONAL GYMNASTICS TEAMS COMPETE IN LOCAL FOA INVITATIONAL 

Lake Dallas, Texas– It was a hometown meet for the Achiever’s girls teams at their very own Friends of Achievers Invitational. Gold Medals were won at this competition by Xaviuna Lane, Isabella McCarty, Jade Ballard, Sophie Salvatori, and Audrey Collins.  Highlights at the meet go to Ballard for 1st on Floor and All Around, Lanes’ 1st on Beam, McCartys’ 1st on Floor, and Salvatoris’ 1st on Bars. Now into the halfway point of season, its time to work on the details and nail those landings!

The next competition for the Achievers gymnastics team is the Purple and Gold Classic at Raising Canes River Center in Baton Rouge, LA, February 28-March 1.

FOA 2020 COMPETITION RESULTS:

Level 6, Jr. A Division:
Addyson Gochneaur, Lantana, 5th Vault, 10th Bars, Beam, and All Around, 6th Floor.
Isabella McCarty, Argyle, 7th Vault, 2nd Bars, 4th Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd All Around.
Isabelle Escobedo, Sanger, 2nd Vault, 4th Bars, 9th Beam, 5th Floor, 6th All Around. 

Level 6, Jr. B Division:
Rayden Hawley, Denton, 11th Vault, Bars, Floor, and All Around, 7th Beam.
Anderson Terry, Valley View, 12th Vault, 9th Bars and All Around, 8th Beam, 10th Bars.
Shelbie Donaldson, Decatur, 3rd Vault, 9th Bars and Beam, 8th Floor and All Around. 

Level 6 Sr. A Division:
Chloe Williams, Corinth, 5th vault and Floor, 3rd Bars All Around and Beam.
Elleson Cozart, Lantana, 4th Vault, 3rd Bars, 8th Beam, 7th Floor, 6th All Around.
Hanna Holzer, Denton , 7th Vault, 6th Bars, 9th Beam, 10th Floor and All Around.

Level 6, Sr. B Division:
Xaviuna Lane, Savannah, 5th Vault, 1st Beam, Floor, and All Around, 3rd Bars.
Chelsie Freed, Lewisville, 6th Bars and Vault, 3rd Beam, 7th Floor, 5th All Around.

Level 7, Jr. A Division:
Summer Terrill, Flower Mound, 4th Vault and Beam, 3rd Bars and Floor, 2nd All Around.
Norah Collins, Highland Village, 6th Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor, and All Around.
Audrey Collins, Highland Village, 7th Vault, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam, 5th Floor, 3rd All Around. 

Level 7 Jr. B Division:
Dove Void, Providence Village, 5th Vault, 7th Bars, 10th Beam, 9th Floor, 8th All Around.
Tatum Traylor, Denton, 9th Vault, 11th Bars, 4th Beam, 13th Floor, 10th All Around. 

Level 8, Jr. A Division:
Piper Gow, Lantana, 6th Vault, 7th Bars, 10th Beam, 9th Floor, 8th All Around.
Korinne Madison, Aubrey, 12th Vault, 14th Bars, 12 Beam, 14th Floor, 13th All Around. 

Level 8, Jr. B Division:
Avery Futrell, Lantana, 7th Vault, 2nd Bars, 6th Beam and Floor, 5th All Around.
Raegan Baker, Burneyville, Oklahoma, 9th Vault, 7th Bars, 8th Beam, Floor, and All Around 

Level 8, Sr. B Division:
Erika Gustafson, from Denton, 13th Vault, 15th Bars, 10th Beam, 7th Floor, 14th All Around.
Amanda Wisker, Denton, 5th Vault, 6th Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 4th All Around.
Jade Ballard, Argyle, 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 4th Beam, 1st Floor and All Around. 

Level 9, Jr. A Division:
Sophie Salvatori, Lantana, 4th Vault, Floor, and All Around, 1st Bars, 2nd Beam.
Kaden Weatherly, Sanger, 3rd Vault, Floor, and All Around, 4th Bars and Beam. 

For more information, please contact Frank Kudlac, Head Coach, and Director of Operations at (940) 484-4900, or by e-mail at Frank.Kudlac@achieversgymnastics.com

Achievers Gymnastics is owned and operated by Frank and Johnna Kudlac since 1992. Celebrating 28 years serving the Denton community, the Achievers curriculum consists of many inter-working programs including Girls and Boys USA Gymnastics Junior Olympic gymnastics teams, Girls TAAF Teams, Achievers Ninja Warrior Training, and various levels of recreational gymnastics, cheer, and tumbling classes for children of all ages.

Reagan Baker level 8 FOA Invite 2020 (488x610).jpg
Izzy McCarty Level 6 FOA Invitational (2).png
Tuesday, February 25, 2020