News
 
Gravatar
3
Pin on Pinterest

ACHIEVERS GIRLS’ OPTIONAL GYMNASTICS TEAM COMPETES AT FIRST MEET OF THE SEASON AT FRIENDS OF ACHIEVERS INVITATIONAL IN DENTON 

Denton, TX – Gymnasts from Achiever’s Gymnastics Center started their first competition at a competition hosted Friends of Achievers. This was the first competition of the regular season for the optional Level 6-10 gymnasts.

There were over 1,000 competitiors entered in this meet!  1st Place gold medals were won at this competition by Claire Ewing (Level 6 Bars and All-Around), Emery Darrow (Level 6 vault), Isabella McCarty (Level 8 bars), Piper Gow (Level 9 bars), Sophie Salvatori (Level 9 bars/beam/and all-around), and Addison Willis (Level 9 floor). Achievers is proud to the start of the season and eager to compete this entire season and make improvments! The next competition for the Achievers gymnastics team is the Texas Prime Invitational held in Irving, Texas on January 14-16.www.achieversgymnastics.com

Meet Results 

Level 6, Jr. B Division:
Claire Ewing, Denton, 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 4th Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All-Around
Madalyn Gonzalez, Denton, 8th Vault, 7th Bars, 1st Beam, 8th Floor, 4th All Around. 

Level 6, Jr. C Division:
Hannah Arujo, Argyle, 9thVault, 3rd Bars, 8th Beam, 9th Floor, 7th All Around. 

Level 6, Sr B Division:
Emery Darrow, Coppell,1st Vault, 6th Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around. 

Level 7, Jr. A Division:
Emersen Settlemire, Denton, 5th Vault, 4th Bars, 4th Beam,8th Floor, 4th All-Around. 

Level 7 Jr. B Division:
Nailah Chatman, Denton, 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 4th Beam, 5th Floor, 3rd All-Around
Sadie Tittle, Highland Village, 7th Vault, 10th Bars, 12th Beam, 3rd Floor, 7th All Around.
Jolie Burr, Denton, 10th Vault, 6th Bars, 8th Beam,12th Floor, 9th All Around.
Brynlee Dark, Highland Village, 11th Vault, 11th Bars, 7th Beam,13th Floor, 12th All Around.
Cami Rugg, Highland Village,12th Vault, 13th Bars, 13th Beam, 9th Floor, 13th All Around. 

Level 7, Sr. A Division:
Shelbie Donaldson, Decatur, 8th Vault, 4th Bars, 4th Beam, 13th Floor, 8th All Around.
Anderson Terry, Valley View, 12th Vault, 10th Bars, 7th Beam, 8th Floor, 10th All Around. 

Level 8 Sr. B Division:
Chelsie Freed, ,8th vault, 8th Bars, 7th Beam, 9th Floor, 8th All Around.
Elleson Cozart, Lantana, 11th Vault, 6th Bars, 11th Beam,11th Floor, 11th All Around. 

Level 8, Jr. A Division:
Isabelle Escobedo, Sanger, 7th Vault, 5th Bars, 3rd Beam, 4th Floor, 5th All Around.
Isabella McCarty, Argyle, 11th Vault, 1st Bars, 10th Beam, 7th Floor, 6th All Around. 

Level 9, Jr. A Division:
Piper Gow, Lantana, 4th Vault, 1st Bars, 4th Beam, 4th Floor, 4th All Around. 

Level 9, Jr. A Division:
Sophie Salvatori, Lantana, 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 7th Floor, 1st All Around.
Avery Futrell, Lantana, 4th Vault, 6th Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 5th All Around.
Addison Willis, Denton, 7th Vault, 6th Beam, 1st Floor, 7th All Around 

For more information, please contact Frank Kudlac, Head Coach, and Director of Operations at (940) 484-4900, or by e-mail at Frank.Kudlac@achieversgymnastics.com

Achievers Gymnastics is owned and operated by Frank and Johnna Kudlac since 1992. Celebrating 29 years serving the Denton community, the Achievers curriculum consists of many inter-working programs including Girls and Boys USA Gymnastics Junior Olympic gymnastics teams, Girls TAAF Teams, Achievers Ninja Warrior Training, and various levels of recreational gymnastics, cheer, and tumbling classes for children of all ages.

Recognize 861 Views