News
 
Gravatar
7
4
4
4
4
Pin on Pinterest
Achievers TAAF gymnasts competing at Classic Gymnastics (L-R) Alexis Matteson, Molly Wilson, Haley Mack, Victoria Arnold, Ella Klingele, Hadley Thompson, Brenna Morrow, Kinsey Stephens, Nailah Chatman, and Sophie LaFlamme

ACHIEVERS TAAF GYMNASTICS TEAM COMPETES AT CLASSIC GYMNASTICS IN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX   

Gymnasts Achieve 51 Top 5 Placements 

DENTON, TX – Gymnasts from Achiever’s Gymnastics Center continued their competition season at the TAAF Qualifier hosted by Classic Gymnastics in North Richland Hills, TX.  This competition was attended by more than 400 gymnasts from all over the state of Texas with many Achievers gymnasts placing at or near the top of the competition.

1st place gold medals were earned at this competition by Haley Mack on vault, Molly Wilson on bars, Kinsey Stephens on floor, Ella Klingele on balance beam, Astrid Giron on bars, and Taylor Dossett on all events and all around. The next competition for the Achievers’ TAAF /XCEL gymnastics team is the Metroplex Challenge hosted by Metroplex Gymnastics at the Fort Worth Convention Center on February 12-14th in Fort Worth, TX.  

Meet Results:

XCEL BRONZE
Paisley Elrod, Shady Shores, 3rd Bars 

XCEL SILVER, DIVISION 4
Annelise Dandrea, Lantana, 8th Vault, 8th Bars, 5th Beam, 7th Floor, and 6th All Around 

XCEL SILVER, DIVISION 3
Abi Zwaska, Pilot Point, 5th on Floor, and 8th All Around 

XCEL SILVER, DIVISION 2
Maddy Knipe, Corinth, 7th Vault, 5th Bars, 9th All Around 

XCEL PLATINUM, DIVISION 2
Astrid Giron, Lantana, 1st Bars, 4th Beam, 3rd All Around
Emily Wegner, Keller, 6th Vault, 4th Bars
Kynlee Dorman, 10th All Around 

XCEL DIAMOND
Kandace Needum, Denton, 4th All Around 

LEVEL 4, DIVISION 7
Alexis Matteson, North Lake, 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 3rd All Around
Haley Mack, Hickory Creek, 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around 

LEVEL 4, DIVISION 6
Hadley Thompson, Lantana, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 2nd All Around
Victoria Arnold, Roanoke, 3rd Bars, 4th All Around 

LEVEL 4, DIVISION 5
Molly Wilson, Argyle, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 4th All Around
Kailey Riley, Valley View, 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around 

LEVEL 6, DIVISION 3
Brenna Morrow, Highland Village, 5th Vault, 7th Bars, 6th Floor, and 10th All Around
Kinsey Stephens, Lantana, 4th Vault, 7th Bars, 4th Beam, 1st Floor, 5th All Around 

LEVEL 6, DIVISION 2
Nailah Chatman, Corinth, 2nd Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 2nd All Around
Ella Klingele, Denton, 1stBeam, 3rd Floor, 3rd All Around 

LEVEL 6, DIVISION 1
Sophie LaFlamme, Denton, 3rd Vault, 3rd Bars, 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor, 3rd All Around 

LEVEL 7, DIVISION 2
Taylor Dossett, Corinth, 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around

 

For more information, please contact Frank Kudlac, Head Coach, and Director of Operations at (940) 484-4900, or by e-mail at Frank.Kudlac@achieversgymnastics.com
Achievers Gymnastics is owned and operated by Frank and Johnna Kudlac since 1992.  Celebrating 29 years serving the Denton community, the Achievers curriculum consists of many inter-working programs including Girls and Boys USA Gymnastics Junior Olympic gymnastics teams, Girls TAAF Teams, Parkour classes, Achievers Ninja Warrior Training, and various levels of recreational gymnastics, cheer, and tumbling classes for children of all ages.

Recognize 2415 Views
Related Posts