News
 
Gravatar
Pin on Pinterest

ACHIEVERS TAAF GYMNASTICS TEAM COMPETES AT EXCITE BEACH BASH IN HIGHLAND VILLAGE, TX   

Gymnasts Achieve 64 Top 5 Placements 

DENTON, TX – Gymnasts from Achiever’s Gymnastics Center continued their competition season at the Beach Bash TAAF Qualifier March 20-21, 2021 at Excite! Gymnastics in Highland Village, TX.

High scores were achieved by Nailah Chatman 9.6 floor, Maddy Knipe 9.5 vault, Kinsey Stephens 9.5 floor, Astrid Giron 9.45 bars. 
The next competition for the Achievers TAAF Gymnastics team is an in house meet on April 25, 2021 followed by State competitions throughout May.

Meet Results

LEVEL 4, DIVISION 6
Alexis Matteson, North Lake, 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 3rd Beam, 4th Floor, 3rd All Around

LEVEL 4, DIVISION 4
Victoria Arnold, North Lake, 2nd Vault, 5th Bars, 3rd Beam, 4th Floor, 5th All Around
Haley Mack, Hickory Creek, 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 4th Beam, 3rd Floor, 3rd All Around 

LEVEL 4, DIVISION 3
Hadley Thompson, Lantana, 3rd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 2nd All Around

LEVEL 4, DIVISION 2
Kailey Riley, Valley View, 2nd Vault, 3rd Bars, 6th Beam, 8th Floor, 8th All Around

LEVEL 6, DIVISION 3
Brenna Morrow, Highland Village, 3rd Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 3rd All Around

 

LEVEL 6, DIVISION 2
Ella Klingele, Denton, 8th Vault, 8th Bars, 5th Beam, 10th All Around
Kinsey Stephens, Lantana, 6th Vault, 3rd Beam, 3rd Floor, 7th All Around

LEVEL 6, DIVISION 1
Nailah Chatman, Corinth, 2nd Vault, 4th Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Sophie LaFlamme, Denton, 9th Vault, 9th Bars, 5th Beam, 7th Floor, 8th All Around 

LEVEL 7, DIVISION 2
Taryn Walimaa, Hickory Creek, 2nd Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 2nd Floor, 1st All Around
Taylor Dossett, Corinth, 1st Vault, 2nd Bars, 2nd Beam, 1st Floor, 2nd All Around 

XCEL BRONZE
Paisley Elrod, Shady Shores, 3rd Vault, 5th Bars, 6th Beam, 2nd Floor, 3rd All Around

XCEL SILVER, DIVISION 3
Abi Zwaska, Pilot Point, 5th Vault, 7th Bars, 3rd Beam, 9th Floor, 4th All Around

XCEL SILVER, DIVISION 2
Maddy Knipe, Corinth, 4th Vault, 2nd Bars, 5th Beam, 4th All Around

XCEL PLATINUM, DIVISION 2
Astrid Giron, Lantana, 7th Vault, 1st Bars, 8th Beam, 6th All Around
Emily Wegner, Keller, 5th Vault, 6th Bars
Kynlee Dorman, Keller, 9th Bars 

XCEL DIAMOND
Kandace Needum, Denton, 1st Vault, 1st Bars, 1st Beam, 1st Floor, 1st All Around   

For more information, please contact Frank Kudlac, Head Coach, and Director of Operations at (940) 484-4900, or by e-mail at Frank.Kudlac@achieversgymnastics.com

Achievers Gymnastics is owned and operated by Frank and Johnna Kudlac since 1992.  Celebrating 27 years serving the Denton community, the Achievers curriculum consists of many inter-working programs including Girls and Boys USA Gymnastics Junior Olympic gymnastics teams, Girls TAAF Teams, Parkour classes, Achievers Ninja Warrior Training, and various levels of recreational gymnastics, cheer, and tumbling classes for children of all ages.

Recognize 271 Views